Administration

Loretta Velez: Superintendent
Craig Hamilton: JH/HS Principal
Dee Anne Bentancourt: Elementary Principal

Elementary

Cassie Adams: 1st Grade
Marci Bateman: 3rd Language Arts, 4th-5th Math
Jody Cabler: Reading Specialist, Dyslexia Teacher
Dana Conrad: Special Education, HS Cheer Sponsor
Dancie Fulmer: 3rd-5th Reading
Tee Hale: 3rd-5th Science
Pat Hightower: 3rd-5th Social Studies
Tenley Molina: 2nd Grade
Kelly Maben: 3rd Math, 4th-5th Language Arts
Stephanie Martinez: 1st Grade
Ann Neaves
: Kindergarten
Valaree Segura: Pre-Kindergarten

Middle/High School

Jody Cabler: Reading Specialist, Dyslexia Teacher/
Tate Clark: Social Studies, Assistant Coach
Russell Conrad: Elementary PE, Athletics
Dustin Crager: Band Director
Charles Fulmer: HS History, Girls' Head Coach
Makenzie Hale: MS Math
Brandee Hamilton: HS English, Yearbook Advisor, Special Education
Myles Hammack: Spanish
Sally Jiang: HS Math
Travis Jones: Computer Applications, Assistant Coach
Julie Lewis: HS English, JH English
Keri Miller: HS Science, 7th Grade Sponsor, JH UIL Coordinator
Shane Miller: Agricultural Science, FFA
Trish Minyard: MS Science, Girls' Assistant Coach
Armando Solis: Athletic Director, HS UIL Coordinator
Gina Zapata: Family & Consumer Science

Support Staff

Brandi Abbott: Elementary Aide
Sandy Agee: Elementary Secretary
Marcella Bilberry: Nurse
Danay Carnes:Elementary Technology Aide
Sarah Crager: Librarian
Deena Fain: Aide
Jodi Gonzalez: Business Manager
Lea Howell: Counselor, Freshman Sponsor
Louise Jones: Middle/High School Secretary
April Ortiz: Aide
Lisa Shobert: PEIMS Coordinator
Amy Tagle: Superintendent's Secretary
Crystal Taylor: Middle School Technology Aide
Terri Vasquez: Aide
Josh Watson: Technology Coordinator, Website Guru

Cafeteria

Marlena Alvarez: Food Service Director
Megan Allen
Nancy Vasquez
Dawn Vasquez

Maintenance

Chris Barron, Supervisor
Tracy Kennedy
Irene Kerfoot
Les Lester
Laidy Vasquez
Anthony Segura

Transportation

Chris Barron: Supervisor
Alicia Vasquez
Les Lester
Tom Stout